Saturday, January 16, 2010

Baby Bingo


A little baby bingo card today.  Just having some fun playing with some gorgeous Jenni Bowlin mini papers and mini bingo cards - just love those bingo cards!  The sentiment is from the Vintage Baby Expressions set from Cornish Heritage Farms, AND I used some of the Vintage Findings from those little Making Memories packets.  Not gonna hoard 'em, nope, not me. ;)

Another papercrafting resolution I have is to sit down one day with nothing but my box of scraps, and make, at the very least, tags (totally possible with my Christmas stuff), and maybe even cards (hmmmm... will be hard to resist cutting into new stuff).  But seriously, if I'm going to obsessively save every teensy weensy piece of patterned paper....  I should USE them.  Got some deadlines, though, so will have to wait a bit.  I'll let ya know when I've gotten around to this one.  Sayin' it here, to keep me honest, LOL!

Have a great weekend!

8 comments:

joy said...

SO very sweet! Love those bingo cards.

Lynn Stevens said...

Just to darn cute for words , that little bingo card is precious! I'll be watching to see all those creations made with your scraps, LOL

Julie said...

Gorgeous, Jean! Love the soft, sweet colors & the buttons on the bingo card--very clever!

Louise (KardKrazy) said...

A great design, Jean. I like the buttons across the Bingo card.

Hels said...

Brilliant card... fab idea using the Bingo card....and...THANK you for your lovely comments on my blog about my...er...mishap LOL Have a good week hun x

Studio Sylvia said...

Gorgeous card. I understand the hoarding - too nice to use and take them out every now and again to look at them.

Shar said...

Awwwwwww....cute!

Debby said...

I want some of that paper! This is soooooo dang pretty!